Logo

K Travel Bus Chungcheongbukdo 2D1N

Visit cultural complexes, lakes and mountains on this trip to Chungcheongbukdo

Chungcheongbukdo is accessible from Japan, China, Taiwan and East Asia thanks to the well-developed Cheongju International Airport. It is a place with history of three different dynasties, Goguryeo, Baekje, Silla. It contains all of their different characteristics and has historical places such as the World Cultural Heritages Beopjusa Temple and the Presidential Villa Cheongnamdae, a private resort for the President.

Dodamsambong Peaks refer to the three stone peaks rising out of the Namhangang River. The biggest rock is called Janggunbong (Husband Rock), the rock on the left side which appears to be showing coquetry is called Cheopbong (Mistress Rock), and the rock on the right side which is turning away from the big rock is called Cheobong (Wife Rock).  

Embark on DanyanggangJando Trail, a plank road of 1.12km which was constructed to walk along River Namhangang and enjoy its beauty and the sceneries surrounding it 

Cheongpung Cultural Heritage Complex is a complex which was constructed from 1983 for three years to relocate and restore houses and heritages in the submerged areas. It is a historical and alive educational place with Cheongpunghoban.

Details

Confirmation
2 Working Days
Duration
N/A
Transport
Location Pick Up
Voucher Type
Present Voucher to Tour Guide
Amendment
No Amendments Allowed
Refund
No Refunds Allowed

Operating Hours

DAY 1

7:30am Boarding at SM Duty Free (opposite Center Mark Hotel)

7:30am to 10:30am Transfer to Dodamsangbong

10:30am to 11:30am Explore Dodamsangbong

11:30am to 12:30pm Lunch

1:00pm to 2:00pm Explore Danyanggang Jando Trail

3:00pm to 4:30pm Explore Mancheonha Skywalk

4:30pm to 5:30pm Transfer to Hotel

5:30pm to 7:00pm Dinner

7:30pm to 9:00pm Explore Suyanggae Light Tunnel (Night View)

9:00pm Hotel check in at Daemyeong Resort Danyang (4 Stars, or similar category)

 

DAY 2

9:00am Breakfast and hotel check out

9:00am to 9:40am Transfer to Cheongpung Naru

9:40am to 10:30am Explore Cheongpuru Naru

10:30am to 11:30am Explore Cheongpung Cultural Heritage Complex

11:30am to 12:30pm Goryeo Cheongpungji Hanji Experience

12:30pm to 1:30pm Lunch

1:30pm to 2:30pm Explore Cheongpung Lake Monorail

2:30pm to 6:00pm Transfer to Seoul

6:00pm Arrival at SM Duty Free

Terms and Conditions

  • Changi Recommends and the appointed operator will not be responsible for any accidents, loss of property or damaged caused by individual negligence
  • The e-ticket/e-voucher cannot be exchanged for cash or used on more than one occasion
  • Any alteration(s) on the e-ticket/e-voucher will not be accepted by Changi Recommends and the appointed merchant
  • In the event of unforeseen circumstances that affects tour departure or ticket/voucher invalidity, customers will be notified and be advised accordingly

Cancellation Policy:

  • No refunds will be entertained for cancellations
  • There will be no refunds even if included items are not utilised by the visitor
  • In the event of late comers/no show, it would be considered as cancellation and no refund will be given

Upon purchase of the ticket, you will receive an email confirmation with e-ticket/e-voucher within two days. Tours and tickets are subjected to availability and are not confirmed until a second confirmation email is received.

 

Item Price (SGD) Quantity
Twin Sharing Room(Per pax)
$280.00
Adult/Child (Age 3 & above)
Single Room (Per pax)
$280.00
Adult/Child (Age 3 & above)

Select Date

Subtotal
$0.00