Logo

Spectacular Mt. Fuji 1-Day Bus Tour

Highlights: Oshino Hakkai, Oshino Eight Pond, Oshino Shinobi no Sato, Oshino Ninja Village, Mt. Fuji 5th Station, Fuji Airways and Lake Kawaguchi-ko

Visit Lake Kawaguchiko with this tour! This beautiful lake is the most accessible of the five Fuji lakes, and is located right at the foot of the majestic Mt Fuji—Japan’s highest mountain. On its eastern end is a splendid hot spring resort, while the northern region is the best for viewing Mt Fuji. That said, you’ll still need a bit of luck if you’re hoping to catch the iconic peak as the cloudy skies can sometimes block the view. 

 

You will also head to the Oshino village where you’ll visit the Oshino Hakkai, a series of eight ponds. Interestingly, these ponds get their supply of clear spring water from the ice that melts off Mt Fuji, which towers above them.  Also, make a stop at the Oshino Shinobi no Sato (Ninja Village), and learn all about the culture and stories of Japan’s most famous silent assassins. Think you’ve what it takes to be a master of the shadows? Try your hand at throwing the ninja star weapon at the Oshino Shuriken Dojo. 

 

Once that’s done, it’s time to get up close to Mt Fuji. Drive up to Mt Fuji 5th Station (2,300m above ground), the closest station to the peak. At the same time, have a look at the sacred Shinto shrine there as well. 

 

Last but not least, have an exciting ride on the Fuji Airways 4D flight simulator and catch breathtaking aerial views of Mt Fuji and more!

 

 

Details

Confirmation
2 Working Days
Duration
Full Day
Transport
Hotel Pick Up
Voucher Type
Present Voucher At Attraction's Ticket Office
Amendment
10 working days prior
Refund
No Refunds Allowed

What You Get

One-day bus tour to Lake Kawaguchiko, Oshino, Mt Fuji 5th station and Fuji Airways. 

 

 

Adults

Ages 12 and above

Child

Ages 4 to 11

 

Day Tour

0850 – 1820 hours (GMT+9)

 

Includes 

 

  • Bus Transportation 
  • English-speaking Tour Guide
  • Multilingual Audio Guide (English, Chinese, Spanish, Thai, French, Italian, Indonesian, Russian) 
  • Free WIFI service in the bus
  • Admission to Shinobi no Sato and Fuji Airways 
  • Lunch (if selected)
 
Excludes
 
  • Personal Expenses 

 

Itinerary  

 

Time

Itinerary

07:30 – 08:30

Pick up from selected places

08:40

Meet at ‘‘LOVE’’ statue at Shinjuku

08:50

Depart from ‘‘LOVE’’ statue at Shinjuku

10:45 – 11:30

Oshino Hakkai/ Oshino Eight Ponds

11:40 – 13:00

Oshino Shinobi no Sato/ Oshino Ninja Village (Lunch)

13:45 – 14:25

Mt. Fuji 5th Station

15:00 – 15:45

Fuji Airways (Attraction of Flight Stimulator)

16:00 – 16:30

Lake Kawaguchi-ko

18:20

Return to west exit of Shinjuku Station

 

 

Additional Information 

  • Free of charge for children below the age of 4, who will not occupy a seat and not require a meal. If meals and seats are required, please book a child ticket 
  • For Day Tours with Lunch included, please note that lunch will be a Japanese style main dish and buffet lunch
  • Vegetarian meals are available upon request, please send an email to attractions@changirecommends.com.sg
  • The time and order of itinerary may change due to weather and traffic conditions on the day 
  • If any place is closed, an alternative locations will be arranged

 

Pick up Locations and Time: 

 

Meeting Time

Departure Time

Pick up Location

Detail of the Place

Location

07:30

07:40

Royal Park Hotel (Tokyo, Nihonbashi)

Hotel Lobby

Nihon-bashi Kayaba-cho

07:30

07:40

Agora Place Asakusa

Hotel Lobby

Asakusa

07:45

07:55

Shiba Park Hotel

In front of Reception Desk

Hamamatsu-cho

Daimon

07:45

07:55

Keisei Ueno Station

Main Exit of Station

Ueno

07:55

08:05

Apple Store Ginza

In front of the entrance

Ginza

07:55

08:05

McDonald Suido-Bashi station branch

In front of McDonald

Suido-bashi

08:05

08:15

Imperial Hotel

In front of Bell Desk at the Lobby

Hibiya

Ginza

08:05

08:15

Ritz Carlton Tokyo

In front of Bell Desk at the Main Entrance

Roppongi

08:25

08:35

Hotel New Otani

Entrance of the Main at 1st Floor

Asakusa

Yotsuya

08:25

08:35

Shibuya Tokyo Rei Hotel

In front of the Entrance

Shibuya

08:25

08:35

Shinjuku Prince Hotel

In front of Bell Desk at the Entrance Hall

Shinjuku

08:40

08:50

LOVE Statue at Shinjuku

In front of LOVE Statue

Shinjuku

 

How To Buy 

1. Select the preferred date and purchase online

2. Fill up the form sent to your email for booking details

3. Receive an email including the e-ticket from Changi Recommends

4. Present the e-ticket to the tour operator on day of tour for verification

 

Terms and Conditions

Important Notes:

  • Tours and tickets are subjected to availability and are not confirmed until a second confirmation email is received. In the event if the date selected is not available, alternative arrangements will be communicated via email.
  • The tour may disembark at a different location from the initial meeting point. For disembarkation, please enquire with the tour guide on the day of tour.
  • There will be no refunds even if included items are not utilised by the visitor.
  • In circumstances that the tour is cancelled due to bad weather conditions, customers will be notified by the tour operator.
  • Booking is required to be made 7 days prior the tour departure date.
  • In the event of late comers/no shows, it would be considered cancellation and no refund will be given.

 

About the Tour:

  • Items not included are personal expenses during the tour (telephone, laundry, beverages etc.)
  • Changi Recommends and the tour operator will not be responsible for any accidents, loss of property or damaged caused by individual negligence.
  • The e-ticket cannot be exchanged for cash or used on more than one occasion.
  • The value of the e-ticket/e-voucher is in Singapore dollars.
  • Any alteration(s) on the e-ticket/e-voucher will not be accepted by Changi Recommends and the appointed merchant.
  • Tour routes and schedule may be delayed/cancelled/changed without prior notice.
  • Tour prices vary on seasons and weekdays/weekends, Changi Recommends reserves the right to change prices without prior notice. In the event where changes are made, the revised figures will be posted on the website.

 

Cancellation Policy:

  • Tour routes subject to cancellation without prior notice due to weather conditions, and (or) when there is an official request from the authorities.
  • Refunds will be given to customers under these circumstances:

-       No refunds will be entertained for cancellation made 6 days or less prior the tour date.

-       50% of the amount will be refunded to customers for cancellation made at least 7 days prior the tour date.

-       80% of the amount will be refunded to customers for cancellation made at least 14 days prior the tour date.

  • Full refunds will be given to customers who have purchased the loss coverage for cancellation made at least 7 days prior the tour date.
  • Please e-mail any amendments to attractions@changirecommends.com.sg at least 7 days before the tour date.
Item Price (SGD) Quantity
Day Bus Tour With Lunch Adult
$170.00
$165.00
12 or older
Day Bus Tour With Lunch Child
$134.00
$130.00
Between 4 to 11 years
Day Bus Tour Without Lunch Adult
$158.00
$153.00
Ages 12 years and above
Day Bus Tour Without Lunch Child
$122.00
$119.00
Between 4 to 11 years

Select Date

Subtotal
$0.00