Logo

Spectacular Mt. Fuji 1-Day Bus Tour

Highlights: Oshino Eight Pond, Oshino Ninja Village, Mt. Fuji 5th Station, Fuji Airways and Lake Kawaguchi-ko

Discover and marvel at the majestic Mount Fuji with this bus tour! First off, visit Lake Kawaguchi-ko, one of the five Fuji lakes where you can take in the breath-taking scenery surrounding the lake. Enjoy the seasonal blooms as you take a leisurely stroll around the lake. Next, you will head to Oshino Shinobi no Sato, a ninja village, where you can learn more about the Japanese traditional culture of Ninjas and enjoy a delicious Japanese style lunch. Over there, you can also enjoy beautiful views of Mount Fuji from the traditional Japanese garden. Thereafter, visit Oshino Hakkai, a series of eight ponds, which gets its clear spring water from the snow melting on the slopes of Mount Fuji. Then, visit the Mt. Fuji 5th Station, where you can enjoy an up close view of Mt. Fuji! To end off, go on an exhilarating ride on the Fuji Airways 4D flight stimulator and see Mt. Fuji in all seasons. Come and explore Mount Fuji on this one-day bus tour! 

 

 

Details

Confirmation
2 Working Days
Duration
Full Day
Transport
Location Pickup
Voucher Type
Present Email Confirmation
Amendment
No Amendments
Refund
No Refunds

What You Get

One-day bus tour to Lake Kawaguchiko, Oshino, Mt Fuji 5th station and Fuji Airways

Adult: Age 12 and Above

Child: Age 4 to 11

 

Day Tour

0850 – 1820 hours (GMT+9)

 

Includes 

  • Bus Transportation 
  • English-speaking Tour Guide
  • Multilingual Audio Guide (English, Chinese, Spanish, Thai, French, Italian, Indonesian, Russian) 
  • Free WIFI service in the bus
  • Admission to Shinobi no Sato and Fuji Airways 
  • Lunch 
Excludes
  • Personal Expenses 

 

Itinerary  

 

7.50am – 8.30am

Pick up from selected places

8.40am

Meet at “LOVE” Statue at Shinjuku

8.50am

Depart

10.50 – 11.10am

Lake Kawaguchi-ko

11.40am – 12.50pm

Oshino Ninja Village: Lunch

1 – 1.45pm

Oshino Eight Ponds

2.30 – 3pm

Mt Fuji 5th Station

3.40 – 4.30 pm

Fuji Airways: 4D Mt. Fuji movie ride

6.20pm

Return to West exit of Shinjuku Station

  

Additional Information 

  • Free of charge for children below the age of 4, who will not occupy a seat and not require a meal. If meals and seats are required, please book a child ticket 
  • Please be at the meeting place at least 10 minutes before the departure time 
  • If the bus cannot go to the 5th station of Mt. Fuji due to road/weather conditions, the bus goes up as far as possible. When access is limited to the 1st station or the toll-road is closed, the tour visits "Fuji Visitor Center" instead
  • The schedule written in the itinerary is a plan. Please note that the departure/arrival time and the visiting time are subject to change, depending on road or weather conditions
  • It is strongly recommended to wear thicker clothes or bring extra clothes as Mt Fuji 5th Station is located at 2,305m above sea level and the temperature is 10-15 degree Celsius lower than the plains surrounding the mountain
  • It is also advised to wear a pair of walking shoes
  • The sightseeing bus is shared with other passengers 

 

Pick up Locations and Time: 

 

Meeting time

Pick-Up Point

7:35

Royal Park Hotel (Tokyo, Nihonbashi)

7:35

Agora Place Asakusa

7:50

Shiba Park Hotel

7:50

Keisei Ueno Station

8:00

Apple Store Ginza

8:00

Mac Donald Suido-bashi station branch

8:10

Imperial Hotel

8:10

Ritz Carlton Tokyo

8:30

Hotel New Otani

8:30

Shibuya Tokyu Rei Hotel

8:30

Shinjuku Prince Hotel

 

 How to use:

  • Receive an email confirmation in 2 working days
  • Present email confirmation to tour operator 

Terms and Conditions

  • Changi Recommends and the appointed operator will not be responsible for any accidents, loss of property or damaged caused by individual negligence
  • The e-ticket/e-voucher cannot be exchanged for cash or used on more than one occasion
  • Any alteration(s) on the e-ticket/e-voucher will not be accepted by Changi Recommends and the appointed merchant
  •   In the event of unforeseen circumstances that affects tour departure or ticket/voucher invalidity, customers will be notified and be advised accordingly

 

 

 

Cancellation Policy:

  • No refunds will be entertained for cancellations
  • There will be no refunds even if included items are not utilised by the visitor
  • In the event of late comers/no show, it would be considered as cancellation and no refund will be given

 

Upon purchase of the ticket, you will receive an email confirmation with e-ticket/e-voucher within two days. Tours and tickets are subjected to availability and are not confirmed until a second confirmation email is received.

Item Price (SGD) Quantity
Adult with Lunch
$201.00
$185.00
Age 12 or older
Child with Lunch
$148.00
$135.00
Between 4 to 11 years
Adult without Lunch
$188.00
$175.00
Age 12 or older
Child without Lunch
$128.00
$124.00
Between 4 to 11 years

Select Date

Subtotal
$0.00